What's On
Events » Tour Calendar

Syon Tours 

Every Wednesday, Thursday and Sunday there will be a free tour with a House and garden ticket.  Places are limited and on a first come first served basis, not bookable in advance. 

Not available for pre-booked groups.  Please visit the Group Bookings page

Tours are subject to change.  Keep checking the website for up to date details.

For more information please contact info@syonpark.co.uk or 020 8560 0882

 

Date Time Title Guide Cost  
March          
Wednesday 13th March 2.00pm Syon and the English Civil War Howard Simmons Free with House Admission  
Thursday 14th March 2.00pm Syon and the Grand Tour Sheree Bellingham Free with House Admission  
Sunday 17th March  2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 20th March 2.00pm Open Cabinets Ensemble Free with House Admission  
Thursday 21st March 2.00pm The Dudleys Judy Bidgood Free with House Admission  
Sunday 24th March 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 27th March 2.00pm Secret Syon Linda Taylor Free with House Admission  
Thursday 28th March 2.00pm Revolution, Romanticism and the Regency Sheree Bellingham Free with House Admission  
Sunday 31st March 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
           
April          
Wednesday 3rd April 2.00pm James Smithson Mary Rouane Free with House Admission  
Thursday 4th April 2.00pm Syon and the Grand Tour Sheree Bellingham Free with House Admission  
Sunday 7th April 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 10th April 2.00pm Georgian Food Stephen Cotton Free with House Admission  
Thursday 11th April 2.00pm Children's Tour Paula Charalambides Free with House Admission  
Sunday 14th April 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 17th April 2.00pm Syon from the Outside Chris King Free with House Admission  
Thursday 18th April 2.00pm Children's Tour Paula Charalambides Free with House Admission  
Sunday 21st April (Easter Sunday)              2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 24th April 2.00pm Secret Syon Linda Taylor Free with House Admission  
Thursday 25th April 2.00pm Boulle Furniture Elizabeth Atkinson Free with House Admission  
Sunday 28th April 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
           
May          
Wednesday 1st May 2.00pm The 3rd Duchess - Princess Victoria's Governess Norah Fitzgerald Free with House Admission  
Thursday 2nd May 2.00pm Syon in Seven Objects Carla Malcolm Free with House Admission  
Sunday 5th May 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 8th May 2.00pm Lady Lucy Linda Taylor Free with House Admission  
Thursday 9th May 2.00pm The 3rd Duchess - Princess Victoria's Governess Norah Fitzgerald Free with House Admission  
Sunday 12th May 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 15th May 2.00pm Syon and the English Civil War Howard Simmons Free with House Admission  
Thursday 16th May 2.00pm The Dudleys Judy Bidgood Free with House Admission  
Sunday 19th May  2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 22nd May 2.00pm Syon in Film Simon Hadleigh-Sparks Free with House Admission  
Thursday 23rd May 2.00pm Lady Lucy Linda Taylor Free with House Admission  
Sunday 26th May 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 29th May 2.00pm Syon in Seven Objects Carla Malcolm Free with House Admission  
Thursday 30th May 2.00pm Children's Tour Paula Charalambides Free with House Admission  
           
June          
Sunday 2nd June 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 5th June 2.00pm Confectioner's Kitchen Glynis Hillier Free with House Admission  
Thursday 6th June 2.00pm Great Conservatory Simon Hadleigh-Sparks Free with House Admission  
Sunday 9th June 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 12th June 2.00pm 2nd Duke of Northumberland Carla Malcolm Free with House Admission  
Thursday 13th June  2.00pm Pocahontas Sarah Ponder Free with House Admission  
Sunday 16th June 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 19th June 2.00pm American Connections Howard Simmons Free with House Admission  
Thursday 20th June 2.00pm James Smithson Mary Rouane Free with House Admission  
Sunday 23rd June 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 26th June 2.00pm Syon from the Outside Chris King Free with House Admission  
Thursday 27th June 2.00pm Syon in Seven Objects Carla Malcom Free with House Admission  
Sunday 30th June 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
           
July          
Wednesday 3rd July 2.00pm Lady Bette Linda Taylor Free with House Admission  
Thursday 4th July 2.00pm American Connections Howard Simmons Free with House Admission  
Sunday 7th July 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 10th July 2.00pm Georgian Food Stephen Cotton Free with House Admission  
Thursday 11th July 2.00pm Pocahontas Sarah Ponder Free with House Admission  
Sunday 14th July 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 17th July 2.00pm 2nd Duke of Northumberland Carla Malcolm Free with House Admission  
Thursday 18th July 2.00pm Lady Bette Linda Taylor Free with House Admission  
Sunday 21st July 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 24th July 2.00pm Syon from the Outside Chris King Free with House Admission  
Thursday 25th July 2.00pm Children's Tour Sarah Ponder Free with House Admission  
Sunday 28th July 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 31st July 2.00pm The Dudleys Judy Bidgood Free with House Admission  
           
August          
Thursday 1st August 2.00pm  Children's Tour Sarah Ponder Free with House Admission   
Sunday 4th August 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 7th August 2.00pm  Boulle Furniture Elizabeth Atkinson Free with House Admission   
Thursday 8th August 2.00pm Adam's Apprentices Paula Charalambides Free with House Admission  
Sunday 11th August 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 14th August 2.00pm Jamestown Jacinta Cook Free with House Admission  
Thursday 15th August 2.00pm Adam's Apprentices Paula Charalambides Free with House Admission  
Sunday 18th August 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 21st August 2.00pm Jamestown Jacinta Cook Free with House Admission  
Thursday 22nd August 2.00pm Adam's Apprentices Paula Charalambides Free with House Admission  
Sunday 25th August 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 28th August 2.00pm  Lady Jane Grey Patrick Russell Free with House Admission   
Thursday 29th August 2.00pm  Children's Tour Sarah Ponder Free with House Admission   
           
September          
Sunday 1st September 2.00pm  Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 4th September 2.00pm  Northumberland House Linda Taylor Free with House Admission   
Thursday 5th September  2.00pm Great Conservatory Simon Hadleigh-Sparks Free with House Admission  
Sunday 8th September 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 11th September 2.00pm Georgian Food Stephen Cotton Free with House Admission  
Thursday 12th September  2.00pm Boulle Furniture Elizabeth Atkinson Free with House Admission  
Sunday 15th September 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 18th September 2.00pm Syon in Film Simon Hadleigh-Sparks Free with House Admission  
Thursday 19th September 2.00pm Northumberland House Linda Taylor Free with House Admission  
Sunday 22nd September 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 25th September 2.00pm Confectioner's Kitchen Glynis Hillier Free with House Admission  
Thursday 26th September 2.00pm Lady Jane Grey Patrick Russell Free with House Admission  
Sunday 29th September 2.00pm  Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission   
           
October          
Wednesday 2nd October 2.00pm American Connections Howard Simmons Free with House Admission  
Thursday 3rd October 2.00pm  Syon in Seven Objects Carla Malcom Free with House Admission   
Sunday 6th October 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 9th October  2.00pm 2nd Duke of Northumberland Carla Malcolm Free with House Admission  
Thursday 10th October 2.00pm Revolution, Romanticism and Regency Sheree Bellingham Free with House Admission  
Sunday 13th October 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 16th October 2.00pm Syon in Film Simon Hadleigh-Sparks Free with House Admission  
Thursday 17th October 2.00pm Open Cabinets Ensemble Free with House Admission  
Sunday 20th October 2.00pm Syon Sprint   Free with House Admission  
Wednesday 23rd October 2.00pm Halloween Ensemble Free with House Admission  
Thursday 24th October 2.00pm Halloween Ensemble Free with House Admission  
Sunday 27th October 2.00pm Halloween Ensemble Free with House Admission  
           

 

Top